List of Members

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Members render decisions on refugee claims and appeals, admissibility hearings, detention reviews and immigration appeals.

Please note that this list is updated periodically and may not reflect recent changes.

Refugee Protection Division

Roula Eatrides, Deputy Chairperson

John Szekula, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Joanne Blanchard, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Jennifer Daubney, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Chad Holloway, Acting Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Karin Michnick, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region

  • Aka, Amanzoureth
  • Alarcon, Krystle
  • Arango, Heidy-Melissa
  • Arvanitakis, Denis
  • Atallah, Sherif
  • Barazi, Bana
  • Bardin, Anne
  • Basmajian, Haig
  • Beauchesne, Mathieu
  • Beauquier, Jean-Pierre
  • Beland Arsenault, Alexandre
  • Belkhodja, Nadia
  • Blanchard, Joanne
  • Boissonneault, Christian
  • Bourassa, Marie-Paule
  • Bretholz, Samantha
  • Brien, Guillaume
  • Bruyère, Jeansil
  • Chahine, Péguy
  • Chahwan, Elie Richard
  • Chaput, Francis
  • Chokri, Mendi-Laurent
  • Colin, Michel
  • Constantin, Darius
  • Côté, Charles
  • Côté, Sarah
  • Daigle, Melanie
  • Daigle, Nadine
  • Dang, Daniel
  • Delisle, Ruth
  • Diallo, Lamine
  • Dortelus, Harry
  • Doutre, Linda
  • Doyle, Elaine
  • Dumont, Isabelle
  • Dunbar Tobin, Kristen
  • El-Asmar, Serena
  • Elie, Trisha
  • Estebeteguy, Bruno
  • Evelyn, Genna
  • Fable, Vanessa
  • Faure, Michel
  • Fautsch, Aline
  • Ferdinand, Mark
  • Fournier, Christian
  • Fournier, Sylvain
  • Francoeur, Virginie
  • Gauthier, Lyne
  • Grafton, Raymond
  • Greenidge, Abigail
  • Guarino, Angelina
  • Guarino, Loredana
  • Gurd Gross, Philippe
  • Hamelin, Michael
  • Hashey, Gerald
  • Hébert, Stéphane
  • Henri, Pherguisson
  • Hernandez, Claudia
  • Houle, Linda
  • Hum, Queenie
  • Ike, Vivian
  • Jacques, Darin
  • Jam, Jean-Guy
  • Jean, Luna-Martine
  • Kagabo, Amandine
  • Kaur, Harsimran
  • Kelly-Rheaume, Elsa
  • Khalil, Jessica
  • Kirouac, Suzanne
  • Kourane, Linda
  • La, Jacqueline
  • Labranche, Sonia
  • Lachance, Adrien
  • Ladouceur, Laurianne
  • Lafontaine, Catherine
  • Langelier, Michelle
  • Laraque, Daphney
  • Larouche, Camille
  • Lebel, Guy
  • Leduc, Lucie
  • Lemieux, Patrick
  • Loizou, Melissa
  • Luby, Alison
  • Lussier, Alexandre
  • Magloire, Kathleen
  • Mankovitz, Deborah
  • Manshad, Wassan
  • Moreno, Gloria
  • Morin, Julie
  • Ngambi, Joseph
  • Noël-Bisson, Genevieve
  • Ordonez, Jose
  • Pagidas, Georgia
  • Panajotov, Plamen
  • Parker, Linda
  • Pénisson, Lise
  • Perreault, Olivier
  • Pham, Hai-Yen
  • Puglia, Vincent
  • Ramacieri, Donna
  • Ramsay, François
  • Raymond, Mélanie
  • Reid, Marie-Jose
  • Richard-Vezina, François
  • Rodrigue, Mélissa
  • Roy-Lecuyer, Myriam
  • Sabourin, Catherine
  • Savoie, François
  • Schoepfer, Jacqueline
  • Silawo, Serge
  • Silva, Samantha
  • Smith, Conor
  • Smith, Maya
  • Sokolyk, Diane
  • Solyom, Catherine
  • St-Louis, Jean-Philippe
  • Touré, Aminata
  • Tshisungu, José
  • Vaillancourt, Marie-Sophie
  • Valaï, Vincent
  • Yassini, Ayman
  • Yelle, Liza
​​​​​​

Central Region

  • Acker, Sarah
  • Adamidis, Harry
  • Adeoye, Oluwabukola
  • Adolph, Carolyn
  • Agostinho, Luis
  • Ahara, Roslyn
  • Ahlfeld, Pamila
  • Akhtar, Muhammad Saleem
  • Ayow, Kelsey
  • Bafaro, Robert
  • Balakrishnan, Suraj
  • Baqi, Dewa
  • Beatty, Matthew
  • Bebbington, Robert
  • Berkovits, Joseph
  • Bethune, Ted
  • Bloch, Anne-Christine
  • Bonhomme, Lynn
  • Bosede, Oluwabunmi
  • Bosveld, Edward
  • Bouchard, Josee
  • Bourassa, Marcelle
  • Boyo, Temisan
  • Bragues, Victoria
  • Brennenstuhl, Keith
  • Bugby, Kim
  • Buie, Jean
  • Campbell, James
  • Cardoso, Avril
  • Casimiro, Allan
  • Charow, Sarah
  • Chatterji, Aurina
  • Colle, Larry
  • Collins, Antoine
  • Conti, Christopher
  • Cook, Brian
  • Coyne, Deborah
  • Crowhurst, Timothy
  • Cvercko, Nicole
  • Da Silva, Anthony
  • Daiter, Jack
  • Dam, Huyen
  • Daoud, Meray
  • Davis, Jack
  • De Leon-Culp, Cristina
  • DeFacendis, Richard
  • Dimitrijevic, Zorana
  • D'Intino, David
  • Doljac, Nada
  • Doucette, Erin
  • Eberhard, Julaine
  • Ehinlaiye, Modupe
  • Ellis, Adam
  • Eng, Selena
  • Eshiokwu, Abby
  • Favreau, Leonard
  • Ferreira, Peter
  • Fleming, Michael
  • Flynn, Roderick
  • Ford, Katherine
  • Fox, Dorothy
  • Frenette, Gillian
  • Gaignard, Lynda
  • Gayda, Melinda
  • Gebrenegus, Sarah
  • Genjaga, Kristina
  • Gentile, Louis
  • Gibbs, Carol-Ann
  • Gibson, Kathleen
  • Goff, Dechen
  • Gordon, Sam
  • Green, Alesha
  • Gueller, Paulina
  • Hayes, Marnie
  • Hitayezu-Fall, Diane
  • Hogarth, Marlene
  • Hwang, Andrew
  • Israel, Milton
  • Israelstam, Gregory
  • Jackson, Ruth
  • Kaderali, Zahra
  • Keenan, Jennifer
  • Kershaw, Dawn
  • Khamsi, Khamissa
  • Kidane, Liyusew
  • Kim, Jiyoung
  • Kim, Ryan
  • Kissoon, Priya
  • Kivlichan, John
  • Knes-Gray, Zoe
  • Koh, Brian
  • Kotovych, Roman
  • Kotyk, Alexandra
  • Koumarianos, John
  • Kular, Susan
  • Kushner, Jeffrey
  • LeBlanc, Nicholas
  • Lee, Ciara
  • Letheren, Laurie
  • Lipton, Mary
  • Lloyd, Brenda
  • Lopes Morey, Ariana
  • Lunansky, Laura
  • MacDonald, Devin
  • MacLean, Kenneth
  • Maguire, Devin
  • Mahmood, Sanaa
  • Marcovitch, Daniel
  • Markovits, Robert
  • Mashkuri, Sudabeh
  • Mason, Lesley
  • Maziarz, Teresa
  • McCaffrey, Michael
  • McCarten, Clifford
  • McCarthy, Trisha
  • McColl, Alysha
  • McColl, Alysha
  • Medycky, Christine
  • Mekhael, Randa
  • Mills, Janette
  • Moc, Marcela
  • Monge-Loria, Fernando
  • Morgan, Sarah
  • Moutafova, Roumiana
  • Mungovan, David
  • Nicholson, Tyler
  • Norman, Jessica
  • Olabode, Ibidunni
  • Omeziri, Eric
  • Patel, Vandana
  • Pavlova, Radostina
  • Perchenok, Ekaterina
  • Perhan, Zhanna
  • Chin, Warren
  • Krueger, Ryan
  • Shaibu, Ayoni
  • Peterdy, Chelsea
  • Pike, Katrina
  • Qi, Selena
  • Rajaian, Samin
  • Rangan, Veda
  • Robinson, Miranda
  • Rose, Meredith
  • Rossi, Reid
  • Rozdilsky, Andrew
  • Rozenszajn, Yonatan
  • Rudin, Stephen
  • Rusu, Sharon
  • Ruthven, Cameron
  • Samaroo, Nigel
  • Sarwat, Faraz
  • Savage, Harvey
  • Scheinert, Josh
  • Schnapp, Marshall
  • Seevaratnam, Sashika
  • Sethi, Arjan
  • Shaffer, Ashley
  • Sheehan, Katelyn
  • Silvestri, Brittany
  • Simonian, Daniel
  • Somers, Michael
  • Stocks, Namiji
  • Stringer, Evan
  • Thomas, Tamara
  • Trevelyan, Lindsay
  • Truemner, Mary
  • Vega, Maria
  • Volpentesta, Berto
  • Walker, Janet
  • Wandili, Leonard
  • Wasserman, Jaclyn
  • Weston, Matthew
  • Whitelock, Katherine
  • Long, Richard
  • Wiener, Kevin
  • Willard, Diana
  • Williams, Shatyra
  • Wong, Roy
  • Woodworth, Jennifer
  • Young, David
​​​​

Western Region

  • Afsar, Aamna
  • Armstrong, Doug
  • Baillie, Yvonne
  • Beauchamp, Julie
  • Bower, Nick
  • Chauhan, Sandeep
  • Cryer, Douglas
  • Cundal, Kerry
  • Fairey, Vanessa
  • Fowlie, Frank
  • Fox, Michal
  • Gallant, Jacqueline
  • Gray, Hannah
  • Jones, David
  • Kammerer, Megan
  • Kim, Kevin
  • Krause, Leanna
  • Mann, Alexandra
  • Marcotte, Anika
  • Molgat, Miryam
  • Odigie, Osehise
  • Ojeleye, Olukunle
  • Predovic, Janko
  • Prowse, Chad
  • Rak, Andriy
  • Sayyari, Persia
  • Schalzbauer, Jodie
  • Schroeder, Kari
  • Scorer, Kay
  • Sim, Kristy
  • Small, Bonita
  • Smith, Jennifer
  • Stalker, Lesley
  • Stiglich, Tiara
  • Sunley, Sterling
  • Tock, Zonia
  • Van Loon, Isis
  • Wong, Cindy
  • Zilm, Graham
​​​

Ottawa

  • Bruce, Howard
  • Cantor, Kevin
  • Carens-Nedelsky, Daniel
  • De Rop, Kristelle
  • Dzuali, Torwoli
  • Fitzgerald, Paul
  • Fournier, Christian
  • Gaul, Isabelle
  • Kane, Djiby Salif
  • Kwofie, Abbas
  • Landry, Michel
  • Lee, Darren
  • Moreno, Gloria
  • Nirman, Rupinder
  • Rego, Warren
  • Rumsey, Carolyn
  • Rusu, Sharon
  • Sprung, Heidi
  • Tinker, Diane
  • Walker, Brendan
  • Woods, Warren
​​​​
Refugee ​App​eal Division

Paula Thompson, Deputy Chairperson

Laura Brittain, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region (Ottawa)

Roxane Vachon, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region (Montréal)​

Angus Grant, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Rana Khan, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Jody Brennan​, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region (Montréal)​

  • Al-Salem, Rouba
  • Bissonnette, Alain
  • Colin, Michel
  • Connat, Agnès
  • Corry, Julie
  • ​Cox, Robert
  • de Andrade, Maria (Part-time​)
  • Durocher, Martine
  • Gauthier, Charles
  • Guerrier, Guerlain
  • Jedid, Toni
  • Khalifa, Reisa
  • Lamani, Mokhtar
  • Leduc, Normand
  • Lefebvre, Jolyane
  • McLeod, Miriam
  • Ouellet, Daphnée
  • Parizeau, Isabelle
  • Pickel, Jo-Anne
  • Plouffe-Malette, Kristine
  • Przybytkowski, Zofia
  • Revil, Anne
  • Roberts, Ayanna
  • Saidi, Ezzeddine
  • Saint-Fleur, Love
  • Sheitoyan, Richard
  • ​Simixhiu, Iris
  • Suciu, Bianca​
  • Tétreault, Anne-Thierrie
  • Thibault, Marie-Lyne

Central Region

  • Anderson, Colin​
  • Andrews, Tanya
  • ​Basa, Rosemary
  • Bobkin, Erin
  • Bousfield, Joel
  • Braden, Cheryl
  • Card, Thomas
  • Carter-Whitney, Maureen (Part-time)
  • Cheung, Teresa
  • Cohen, Gregory
  • Cragg-Gore, Sasha
  • Farha, Soraya
  • ​Ferguson, Nathan
  • Foreman, Kimberley
  • ​Gamble, Lauren
  • Geer, Dreeni
  • Gibbs, Carol-Ann
  • Harrison, Christopher
  • Hart, Linda
  • Kaderali, Zahra
  • Katz, Sandra
  • Kaufman, Neil
  • Kondo, Victoria (Part-time)
  • Krajcovic, Linda
  • Lee, Monica
  • Lindberg, Caroline
  • Lourenco, Jessica
  • Marcinkiewicz, Christopher
  • Maxwell, Caitlin
  • McGovern, Karen
  • Mohan, Dilani
  • Morris, David
  • Muldoon, Paul
  • Murata, Jessica
  • Oh, Matthew
  • Pay, Cynthia
  • Pollock, Jennifer
  • ​Poole, Andrea
  • Qadeer, Nadra
  • Qureshi, Kiran (Part-time)
  • Richards II, Joseph
  • Rose, Elana
  • Russel, Tiisetso
  • Seyan, Ravninder
  • Shepherd, Harold
  • Sierra, Amanda
  • Singh, Inderpreet
  • Sloan, James
  • Stratigopoulos, Ron
  • Thompson, Sybil
  • Thorne, Darren
  • Wallace, Karen
  • Wyger, Joseph (Part-time)

Western Region

  • Acton, Tess
  • Aggarwala, Rita (Part-time) (Calgary)
  • Broad, Patricia
  • Doherty, Adam
  • Faber, Paula
  • Farrell, Latoya
  • Fortney, Douglas (Part-time)
  • Gardiner, Michael (Part-time)
  • Gill, Kanwaldeep
  • ​Ginsberg, Nicole
  • ​Guevara, Prima Liza
  • ​Henderson, Tamara
  • Ko, Laura
  • Liberman, Ron
  • Mracek, Craig
  • Polowek, Kim (Part-time)
  • Prowse, Chad
  • Vermette, Derek (Calgary)

Eastern Region (Ottawa)

  • Adams, Desiree
  • Arnott, Pamela
  • Aubin, Pascale
  • Brown, Susan
  • Dolin, Benjamin
  • Helis, John
  • Henri, Murielle (Part-time)
  • Kennedy, Alison
  • Ladouceur, Nicole (Part-time)
  • Lewis, Delia
  • Marin, Cédric
  • McDermott, Charles (Part-time)
  • Moore, Jennifer
  • Nawaz, Samir
  • ​Rabot, Philippe
  • Ryan, Julie
  • ​Schwarz, Madeleine
  • Smith, Aaron
  • Tremblay, Tammy

Immigr​ation Division

Greg Kipling, Deputy Chairperson

Heather Gibbs, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Isabelle Germain, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Alice Tang, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Mary Heyes, Acting Coordinating Member, Central Region

Madona Mokbel, Acting Coordinating Member, Central Region

Stéphane Morin, Acting Coordinating Member, Eastern​ Region

Jesse Davidson​, Coordinating Member, Western​​ Region

Eastern Region

  • Dumoulin, Yves
  • Filiatrault, Maxime​
  • Friedman, Ethan
  • Froment-Gateau, Sophie
  • Jadue,Cristian
  • Leclerc-Gagné, Élise
  • Lemaine, Annie​
  • Meleras, Michèle
  • Musto,Marisa
  • Paris-Boukdjadja, Myriam
  • Théberge-Ménard, Camille
  • Tordorf, Dianne L.

Central Region

  • Akenroye, Ayodele
  • Barry, Aminata
  • Beecham, Ama
  • Currie, Valerie
  • Dickenson, Kirk
  • Granton, Joseph
  • Greenwood, Karen
  • Gunn, Britt
  • Hennebury, Karri-Lynn
  • Henrique, Karina
  • Huys, Julia
  • ​Khamsi, Khamissa
  • Kim, Susy
  • Kohler, Iris
  • McCabe, Jean-Marc
  • McKeown, Daniel
  • Mohamed, Maleeka
  • Palmer, Angelique
  • Smyth, Kristen​
  • Tempier, Claire
  • Wiener, Kevin

Western Region

  • Cook, Trent
  • McPhalen, Michael
  • Osborne, Kareitha
  • Pillai, Ian
  • Puddicombe, Warren
  • Rempel, Geoff
  • ​Worsfold, Heidi
  • Zuk, Colleen
Immigration Appeal Division

Suzanne Gilbert, Deputy Chairperson

Caroline Labranche, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Eastern Region

Tsering Sergong​, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Central Region

Linda Taylor, Assistant Deputy Chairperson, Western Region

Eastern Region

  • Alary, Suzanne
  • Cordisco, Philippe
  • Féquière, Linda
  • Lafleur, Annie
  • Lopez Sanso, David
  • ​Stanners, Roxane

Central Region

  • Bulmer, Krista
  • ​Gaudet, Catherine
  • ​Jung, Alice
  • Kirkpatrick, Maureen
  • Mia, Ziyaad
  • Mutch, Stuart
  • Osunde, Isoken
  • ​Richards, Lloyd
  • ​Treksler, Nicole
  • Wagner, Julie

Western Region

  • Anselm, Annette
  • Belloc-Pinder, Leslie (Part-time)
  • ​Costantino, Craig
  • ​Ferrari, Mark (Part-time)
  • Kingma, Maryanne (Calgary)
  • Pinto, Stephanie (Calgary)
  • ​Tucci, Daniel